Privacy and Disclaimer

Privacy and Disclaimer

At All finance solution 4 u, we are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth). This Privacy Policy describes our current policies and practices in relation to the handling and use of personal information.

What information do we collect and how do we use it?
We will ask you for personal information when we assist you with your finance. We use the information you provide to advise about and assist with your credit needs. We only provide your information to the companies with whom you choose to deal (and their representatives). We also use your information to send you requested product information and to enable us to manage your ongoing relationship with us e.g. invoicing, client surveys etc. We may do so by mail or electronically unless you tell us that you do not wish to receive electronic communications. We may occasionally notify you about promotions, new services and special offers, events or articles we think will be of interest to you. We may send you regular updates by email or by post. If you would rather not receive this information, email or write to us. We may also use your information internally to help us improve our services and help resolve any problems.

What if you don’t provide some information to us?
If you don’t provide us with full information, we can’t properly advise or assist you with your credit needs.

How do we hold and protect your information?
We strive to maintain the reliability, accuracy, completeness and currency of the personal information we hold and to protect its privacy and security. We keep personal information only for as long as is reasonably necessary for the purpose for which it was collected or to comply with any applicable legal or ethical reporting or document retention requirements We hold the information we collect from you in a cloud based encrypted server. We ensure that your information is safe by storing your information on an encrypted cloud based server.

Will we disclose the information we collect to anyone?
We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others. We may need to provide your information to our credit licensee e.g. for administration and supervision activities, contractors who supply services to us e.g. to handle mailings on our behalf, or to other companies in the event of a corporate sale, merger, reorganisation, dissolution or similar event. However, we will do our best to ensure that they protect your information in the same way that we do. We may also provide your information to others if we are required to do so by law or under some unusual other circumstances which the Privacy Act permits.

How can you check, update or change the information we are holding?
Upon receipt of your written request and enough information to allow us to identify the information, we will disclose to you the personal information we hold about you. We will also correct, amend or delete any personal information that we agree is inaccurate. If you wish to access or correct your personal information please write to Bill Shi at All Finance Solution 4 u, at the current address on our website or [email protected] and request this information. We do not charge for receiving a request for access to personal information or for complying with a correction request.

Your consent
By asking us to assist with your credit needs, you consent to the collection and use of the information you have provided to us for the purposes described above.

Tell us what you think We welcome your questions and comments about privacy. If you have any concerns or complaints, please contact Bill Shi, Director on 13001548482 or [email protected]

What should I do if I have a complaint about the Credit Licensee?
If you have a complaint or concern about the service provided to you by the licensee, please contact their Complaints Resolution Manager. As part of the Internal Dispute Resolution policy they will investigate the matter and endeavour to address it as quickly as possible.

Complaints Resolution Manager for all finance solutions 4 you Pty Ltd
35 Cotham Road , Kew 3103
Ph: 1300 154 482 Email: [email protected]

Our aim is to completely resolve any issues you raise. If, despite our best efforts, you believe your complaint has not been satisfactorily dealt with you can refer your complaint to an independent External Dispute Resolution Scheme. We belong to the following external, independent dispute resolution scheme, which can be contacted as follows:

Credit Ombudsman Service Ltd
Case Management Team
C/- Credit Ombudsman Service
PO Box A252
SYDNEY SOUTH NSW 1235
Ph: 1800 138 422
Fax: (02) 9273 8440
Web: www.cosl.com.au
A copy of COSL’s dispute resolution policy is available at www.cosl.com.au